WSCC - JS - Transition Execution Services (West Sussex Pension Fund) (Norfolk CC - Transition Management and Implementation Services - Lot 2) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northern Trust
- Value
- GBP 462,934
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Pension fund management services
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Sussex County Council (WSCC) is looking to appoint a Transition Manager during Q1-Q2 of 2021. In November 2020 the Joint Committee which governs the ACCESS Pool decided to add a global equity sub fund and a fixed income sub fund to the Pool. The new sub funds will not be operational until Autumn 2021 and therefore interim arrangements are being put in place to invest in existing managed funds. The objectives of the transition are to: fully redeem the legacy mandates in a cost-effective manner; maintain market exposure throughout; and invest in the funds in line with the specified allocation. This ITT is available to organisations who are listed on Lot 2 of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for Transition Management and Implementation Services (OJEU Ref 2018/S 036-078874) (who are referred to from this point forward as "The Bidders"). This Tender Document contains details of: Background information in relation to the Services. The Council's requirements. The Procurement and Evaluation Process. Instructions for Bidders on how to respond to this Tender Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2021
- Completed: Award published2 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66141000 · Pension fund management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Transition Execution Services (West Sussex Pension Fund) (Norfolk CC - Transition Management and Implementation Services - Lot 2) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
