WSCC - JS - Transition Advisory Services (Lot 3 of LGPS Framework Agreement for Transition Management and Implementation Services) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hymans Robertson LLP
- Value
- GBP 13,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 1 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract for the provision of Transition Advisor services, as described in Document 02 (The Specification of Requirements) (The Service) is being tendered by West Sussex County Council (The Council). This ITT is available to organisations who are listed on Lot 3 of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for Transition Management and Implementation Services (OJEU Ref 2018/S 036-078874) (who are referred to from this point forward as The Bidders). This Tender Document contains details of: Background information in relation to the Services. The Council's requirements. The Procurement and Evaluation Process. Instructions for Bidders on how to respond to this Tender Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2021
- Completed: Award published1 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Transition Advisory Services (Lot 3 of LGPS Framework Agreement for Transition Management and Implementation Services) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
