Transport and Highways Planning Consultancy - A764
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Submission
- 22 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Transportation and Highways Planning Consultancy The contract will involve assessing a wide range of development proposals and leading on transport matters for the Local Plan Review, within the Borough of Swale The contract shall commence on 1st August 2021 and terminate on 31st July 2022. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the I.T.T. is 22 July 2021 at 12:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2021
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport and Highways Planning Consultancy - A764.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
