Awarded contract

The provision of Total Facilities Management (TFM) Services for Cardiff University Centre of Student

Details

Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
2 July 2021

Tender description

Cardiff University is looking for a Total Facilities Management (TFM) Service for the Centre of Student Life (CSL) This includes all Planned Preventative Maintenance (to BESA SFG 20) and / or Original Equipment Manufacturers O&M requirements (whichever are the most onerous), Provision of Written Schemes of Examination and Control, Statutory Thorough Examinations and all associated out of hours Emergency call-outs, Reactive call-outs and Reactive Maintenance for the contracted premises as detailed within this specification and all its associated referenced documents, guidance, regulations, schedules and appendices. The duration of the Contract will be 12 months. Where appropriate, and subject to agreement, the Contract may be extended by a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Total Facilities Management (TFM) Services for Cardiff University Centre of Student.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Total Facilities Management (TFM) Services for Cardiff University Centre of Student, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.