Awarded contract

Supply and installation of plastic dams for drain blocking at Ballynahone Bog Sp

Details

Value
GBP 92,285
Published
2 July 2021

Tender description

Ulster Wildlife is seeking to appoint an experienced economic operator to source and obtain PVCu plastic pile sheeting (a full specification is included in the attachments), transport these materials to Ballynahone and install them at marked locations for the purposes of peatland restoration for the Collaborative Action for the Natura Network project. Contractors should note that, to comply with wildlife legislation, control works are restricted to September to December 2021 (and before end of February 2022 if necessary). Note this tender was advertised in July and has been re-issued to allow for publication on the Official Journal of the European Union in line with EU procurement rules

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2021

About the buyer

Ulster Wildlife Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and installation of plastic dams for drain blocking at Ballynahone Bog Sp, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.