Closed tender

Road Resurfacing and Associated Minor Site Development Works

Details

Topic
Road construction works
Published
29 June 2021
Submission
20 July 2021

Tender description

The Daughters of Charity Disability Support Services provides supports to persons with an intellectual disability in the Dublin, Limerick and North Tipperary/Offaly areas. Each area is funded separately by the Health Service Executive (HSE) and operates autonomously in the daily delivery of services. The Chief Executive Officer and Executive Team manage the overall service with the help and support of regional and local managers in Dublin, Limerick and North Tipperary/Offaly Regions. Our St. Vincent's Centre, based in Lisnagry, Limerick, has a requirement for Road Resurfacing and Associated Site Development Works as set out in the published tender documentation. Please consult the tender documentation for full details of requirements and rules governing this tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 July 2021

About the buyer

Daughters of Charity Disability Support Services CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233140 · Roadworks
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233142 · Road-repair works
  • 45233200 · Various surface works
  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Road Resurfacing and Associated Minor Site Development Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Road Resurfacing and Associated Minor Site Development Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.