Request for Quotation for Operation of Day Care Centre in Yateley, Hampshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 1 July 2021
- Submission
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Update 16/07/2021 - Clarification questions and responses added Update 22/07/2021 - Clarification questions and responses added Hart District Council is seeking expressions of interest for the operation of the Day Care Centre in Frogmore Yateley, Hampshire. The Council's main objectives in seeking an operator are: a) To ensure the availability of high quality day care services within the district for the community b) To secure a new commercial lease on a full repairing basis. c) To cover all operating costs relating to the building, including but not limited to; business rates, insurance, electricity, water, maintenance, and dilapidations contributions. Last date for clarifications is 21 July 2021 Full details of how to bid are included in the attached Request for Quotation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2021
About the buyer
Hart District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Operation of Day Care Centre in Yateley, Hampshire.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Operation of Day Care Centre in Yateley, Hampshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 518£21.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hart District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
