Provision of Friction Lock Batons, Positive Lock batons and Holders, Refurbishment and Disposal services
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Protective gear
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Submission
- 22 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mini Competition under YPO 001073 - Further competition was held via In-tend but was unable to publish award notice through that portal. Lot 1: Mini Competition under YPO 001073 - Further competition was held via In-tend but was unable to publish award notice through that portal. Lot 1: Mini Competition under YPO 001073 - Further competition was held via In-tend but was unable to publish award notice through that portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2021
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
- 37453700 · Batons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Friction Lock Batons, Positive Lock batons and Holders, Refurbishment and Disposal services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Friction Lock Batons, Positive Lock batons and Holders, Refurbishment and Disposal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
