Awarded contract

PPE Ref 7373 Direct award for Oligonucleotide Library Pool

Details

Value
GBP 82,500
Topic
Laboratory reagents
Published
2 July 2021

Tender description

Direct award for the PPE Ref 7373 Direct award for Oligonucleotide Library Pool Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. Oligo pool needs to be consisitent with previous reseach for cosisitancy of results

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696500 · Laboratory reagents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 7373 Direct award for Oligonucleotide Library Pool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.