Awarded contract

PPE Ref 7317 Direct award for Supply of Temporary Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
Blue Arrow Ltd
Value
GBP 165,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
2 July 2021

Tender description

Direct award for the PPE Ref 7317 Direct award for Supply of Temporary Staff Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Call Off from Crown Commercial Service Framework Agreement RM6160

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 7317 Direct award for Supply of Temporary Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.