PO 10068 - Afghanistan Conflict Sensitivity Mechanism (ACSM) - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAFERWORLD
- Value
- GBP 1,769,957
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 1 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A demand led service of TA to increase FCDO's understanding of the conflict dynamics in Afghanistan, over 5 years to build a body of evidence of what works and what doesn't work in order to support FCDO Afghanistan in the to design and delivery of more conflict sensitive policy and programming. The Scope of the work will include research, analysis, quality assurance reporting, technical assistance and a 'challenge function' to FCDO's internal processes and thinking.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2021
- Completed: Award published1 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 10068 - Afghanistan Conflict Sensitivity Mechanism (ACSM) - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
