Awarded contract

MFT/315 - The provision of an Array Platform including both Microarray Technology Platform and Microarray Analysis Software

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
1 July 2021

Tender description

Open OJEU tender following issue of PIN for the provision of an Array Platform including both Microarray Technology Platform and Microarray Analysis Software. Lot 1: Open OJEU tender following issue of PIN for the provision of an Array Platform including both Microarray Technology Platform and Microarray Analysis Software. NW GLH seeks to procure an array platform for its Manchester site. The procurement will consider both array and data management/analysis platforms to provide a solution to current oligonucleotide platform limitations. In particular we are looking to move to a SNP array platform and corresponding analysis software which will allow NW GLH to use microarray technology in line with both the Rare Diseases and Cancer elements of the new Genomic National Test Directory.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MFT/315 - The provision of an Array Platform including both Microarray Technology Platform and Microarray Analysis Software.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.