MFF83 2019-20 supply of Heather pods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jubilee Seeds & Turf Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,690
- Topic
- Seeds
- Published
- 29 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Contractor, We invite you to tender for the supply of heather pods. Tenders must be returned no later than 17:00 on 09/08/2019 Returns must be via email to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk but please ensure all emails are well under 10mb as our system will reject them if they are larger. The tender email return must be titled with the following wording - "TENDER MFF83 2019-20 supply of Heather pods" Please take specific note of the tender submission and evaluation information, which is detailed within the tender document. Tenderers must return the items listed below: - Itemised costs - Form of tender - Tender questionnaire - Non-collusive certificate In addition to the items listed above, the Tenderer should submit supporting information relating to the quality evaluation criteria, with their tender return. Kind regards
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 August 2019
- Completed: Award published29 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03111000 · Seeds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MFF83 2019-20 supply of Heather pods.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to MFF83 2019-20 supply of Heather pods, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
