HCC - Oct 22 - Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,918,558
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 June 2021
- Submission
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 1: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for Up to Two (2) Children/Young People aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 1 Place Farm Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 2: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for Three (3) Children/Young People aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 2 St Albans Road Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 4: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for One (1) Child/Young Person aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 4 Icknield Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 5: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for Two (2) Children/Young People aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 5 The Lodge Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 1: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for Up to Two (2) Children/Young People aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 1 Place Farm Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 2: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for Three (3) Children/Young People aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 2 St Albans Road Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 4: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for One (1) Child/Young Person aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 4 Icknield Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Lot 5: Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for Two (2) Children/Young People aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs – Lot 5 The Lodge Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
270 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Oct 22 - Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
