GMCA 131 Occupational Health
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,368,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following evaluation of an Open Competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT), two suppliers have been successful in their bids to provide Occupational Health services to GMCA , GMFRS staff and volunteers. People Asset Management Limited has been successful in their bids and will be awarded the contracts to provide Occupational Health, Counselling, and Physiotherapy services and an OH portal system on which the services will be managed. Health Assured Limited has been successful in their bid and will be awarded the contract for providing an Employee Assistance Programme. Lot 6: Contract Award for provision of Occupational Health, Counselling, Physiotherapy, and Employee Assistance Programme Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2021
- Completed: Award published2 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 131 Occupational Health.
Related topics
Topics related to GMCA 131 Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
