Evaluation of the WELL Project
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- University of Nottingham
- Value
- GBP 249,993.22
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Western Excellence in Leadership and Learning (WELL) project is commissioning an evaluation of the project. The WELL Project and the Education Endowment Foundation have a shared commitment to improving outcomes for all school pupils - particularly those facing disadvantage - across Allerdale and Copeland districts of Cumbria. The ambition is to develop a long-term, strategic partnership that draws systematically on the best available evidence to maximise the success of the project. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) is available on The Chest. If you are not already registered on The Chest, registration is free of charge at https://www.the-chest.org.uk. Please contact The Chest provider if you have any issues with your registration. Please refer to the service specification for full details of the contract services to be provided. All bidders should read the Invitation to Tender (ITT) before submitting a bid. Bids must be received by the deadline stated on The Chest and in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the WELL Project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of the WELL Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
