DDaT21103 UKRI Innovate UK Marketing Automated Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 103,502.64
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- Published
- 28 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** Innovate UK of UKRI had a need to procure SaaS for automated marketing facilities, for a period of up to 3-years. The Contract was awarded via Call-Off against KCS Software Framework Y20011.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2021
- Completed: Award published28 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT21103 UKRI Innovate UK Marketing Automated Software.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
