Closed tender

BTA1535 - Digital Asset Management System

Details

Value
GBP 167,500
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 June 2021
Submission
16 July 2021

Tender description

For the provision of a digital asset management system to cover the organisation wide assets and ancillary services. To register for this opportunity and to access the tender documentation, please use the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 July 2021

About the buyer

VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTA1535 - Digital Asset Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to VisitBritain.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.