Awarded contract

BSF-18-010 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials to the Education Authority

Details

Value
GBP 1,280,000
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
2 July 2021

Tender description

The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Contract for the provision of the supply and delivery of cleaning materials to the Education Authority. Lot 1: Supply and delivery of cleaning materials to the Education Authority. Additional information: The value of the procurement is £1,280,000. As this is a demand-led contract, the figures detailed within Sections V.2.4 for each Supplier are estimated figures based on historic expenditure for each Supplier. Although the actual expenditure is likely to differ for each Supplier, the overall value of the modification (£1,280,000) will not be exceeded

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 33741100 · Hand cleaner
  • 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
  • 39224300 · Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
  • 39224330 · Buckets
  • 39525800 · Cleaning cloths
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products
  • 39831200 · Detergents
  • 39831240 · Cleaning compounds
  • 39831300 · Floor cleaners
  • 39831600 · Toilet cleaners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BSF-18-010 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials to the Education Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.