Awarded contract

Annual IT Health Checks for Denbighshire County Council

Details

Topic
Computer audit and testing services
Published
28 June 2021

Tender description

Denbighshire County Council has awarded a contract to have their annual IT Health of their networks carried out. The Council has a commitment to protect confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data and systems it manages for itself and on behalf of its clients. It is also required to meet obligations for the Government’s Public Services Network (PSN) compliance. It now invites interested parties to tender for ICT Security Vulnerability and Penetration testing work specified below. Testing will cover the external and internal network infrastructure utilising both vulnerability scanning and manual penetration testing as required to provide an accurate picture of the organisational security across the council architecture. The contract period will be for three years to be reviewed annually, with the option to extend for a further 2 years. The commencement date of the services will be from 03/05/2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Annual IT Health Checks for Denbighshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  4. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.