Awarded contract

Travel Optimisation Services G-Cloud 12 Agreement RM1557.12

Details

Value
GBP 910,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 June 2021

Tender description

Kent County Council have awarded a 12 month contract for Travel Optimisation Service for SEND Transport, to support Kent County Council's operational delivery for SEND transport will deliver the following functionality via Travel Optimisation Services G-Cloud 12 Agreement RM1557.12: • Deployment of TSO application • Configuration of TSO for Kent County Council • Run of TSO for full cohort • Access to TSO application for Kent County Council users • Technical support Lot 1: Kent County Council have awarded a 12 month contract for Travel Optimisation Service for SEND Transport, via the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 12 framework Service ID 220622024996235

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Travel Optimisation Services G-Cloud 12 Agreement RM1557.12.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.