Trafalgar Housing Association Gas Maintenance Contract 2023-2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hi-Flow Property Servs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of works involves the annual servicing (on a ten monthly cycle) and breakdown maintenance of boilers in individual properties including all labour, parts etc to ensure gas fired central heating systems, together with all associated pipework and ancillary electrical equipment, function safely and efficiently during the course of the Contract. This includes repairing or replacing defective or obsolete components, including major items e.g. boiler parts, indirect cylinders, radiators, controls etc. The works will also involving testing the existing fire alarms, smoke detectors and carbon monoxide detectors and replacing these if required. Lot 1: The contract has been procured under the restricted procedure with the contract award based on 70 quality rating and 30 price rating with tender stage method statements being used as the basis of the quality submissions. The Contract will initially run for a period of 3 years with the option for renewal, at the sole discretion of the Association, for an extension of up to a further 2 years, subject to satisfactory reviews based upon performance and quality of service and delivery. The maximum duration of the contract is therefore 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 April 2023
About the buyer
Trafalgar Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafalgar-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafalgar-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafalgar-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafalgar-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafalgar-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafalgar-housing-association.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trafalgar Housing Association Gas Maintenance Contract 2023-2026.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Trafalgar Housing Association Gas Maintenance Contract 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafalgar Housing Association.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
