The Supply Of Pollution Control Sorbents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Empteezy Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental training services
- Published
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Oil Lubes and Greases (OLG) Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd., has concluded the tender for the requirement for The Supply Of Pollution Control Sorbents on behalf of the UK MOD. This tender covers CPV codes 80540000, 90710000, 90720000, 90741000, 90741200 The total estimated value for this contract will be between £2,000,000 - £5,000,000, with a total contract length of 2 + 2 Years. Leidos may add additional in-scope items to the requirement during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) Codes listed in the Contract Notice).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2021
- Completed: Award published25 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
- 90741000 · Services related to oil pollution
- 90741200 · Oil spillage control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply Of Pollution Control Sorbents.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
