Awarded contract

SBC Local Coastal Slope Monitoring Analysis & Interpretation - Analytical Services 2021-27

Details

Buyer
Scarborough Borough Council
Value
GBP 98,433
Duration
6 years
Topic
Geotechnical engineering services
Published
22 June 2021

Tender description

The overall objective of this project is to enable sustainable management of risks on coastal slopes to people, the developed, natural and historic environment from coastal slope instability over the next six years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Scarborough Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC Local Coastal Slope Monitoring Analysis & Interpretation - Analytical Services 2021-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SBC Local Coastal Slope Monitoring Analysis & Interpretation - Analytical Services 2021-27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scarborough Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.