Awarded contract

Provision of Insurance Services for Barcud Cyf

Details

Value
GBP 248,437
Topic
Insurance services
Published
24 June 2021

Tender description

Property, Liability and other specific insurances as required by Barcud Cyf and amended from time to time to meet their requirements and respond to any change to the risk profile and appetite. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 1: Property Stock Property Stock including property owners liability. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 2: Employers, Public and Products Liability Employers, public and products liability. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 3: Excess Liability Excess Liability. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 4: Office Combined Office risks. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 5: Computer Computer risks. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 6: Contractors All Risks Contractors all risks. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 7: Employment Practices Liability Employment Practices Liability. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 8: Crime Crime. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 9: Group Personal Accident Group Personal Accident. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 10: Professional Indemnity Professional Indemnity. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 11: Motor Fleet Risks Motor Fleet. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 12: Asbestos Liability Asbestos Liability. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor Lot 13: Cyber Liability Cyber Liability. To be managed by Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barcud Cyf is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66515200 · Property insurance services
  • 66516000 · Liability insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance Services for Barcud Cyf.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Insurance Services for Barcud Cyf, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.