Provision of Courier Services to College of Policing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Speedlight Ltd. t/a Point to Point Couriers
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 23 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide ad-hoc courier services to College of Policing between various UK locations, and utilising various "delivery by" timed options. Range of items transported includes printed matter, course materials and laptops/ mobile phones. Contract awarded under Crown Commercial Service framework with discretionary extension period (initial two years + two optional one-year extensions).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
- Completed: Award published23 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 June 2023
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Courier Services to College of Policing.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Courier Services to College of Policing, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
