PO 10065 - Independent Evaluation of the Humanitarian Emergency Operations & Stabilisation programme - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrity Global
- Value
- GBP 202,720
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Humanitarian Emergency Response Operations and Stabilisation (HEROS) programme (£81.35m over October 2017- December 2022) is a flagship programme of the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) and Stabilisation Unit (SU). This procurement is to procure the services of an organisation to conduct an end-of-programme performance evaluation of the programme. This evaluation is expected to start in April 2021 until December 2022 (the current end of the HEROS programme).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2021
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
