Expired contract
P5645 FC005 EA & Associated Services - Brunton Wharf (Yorkshire Road)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Artelia Project UK Limited T/As Artelia UK
- Value
- GBP 138,731.25
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 22 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Employer's Agent & Associated Services - Brunton Wharf (Yorkshire Road) This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2021
- Completed: Award published22 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71247000 · Supervision of building work
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313420 · Environmental standards for construction
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P5645 FC005 EA & Associated Services - Brunton Wharf (Yorkshire Road).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
