Expired contract

P5645 FC003 Clichy Regeneration Design Services

Details

Supplier(s)
PRP Architects
Value
GBP 484,834
Duration
8 months
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
24 June 2021

Tender description

Clichy Regeneration Design Services This is a contract award notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71247000 · Supervision of building work
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71313420 · Environmental standards for construction
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P5645 FC003 Clichy Regeneration Design Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.