National Leaders of Education Training Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- nspiring Leaders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,213
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for Education (DfE) is awarding a contract for National Leaders of Education (NLEs), training programme, to be delivered during the Autumn and Spring terms of academic year 2021/22. DfE published Invitation To Tender (ITT), and its documents for a call for Open Competition via Contracts Finder Contract Notice. The presentation slides from the market engagement event and the service specification document were also made available. This notice is to advise the awarding of the contract to the selected supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2021
- Completed: Award published25 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Leaders of Education Training Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
