Independent Domestic Violence Advocacy (IDVA) service
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bury Council is seeking to commission an Independent Domestic Violence Advocacy (IDVA) service to support victims of domestic abuse and violence. The service will operate for 17 months with a proposed start date of 1st May 2021 to 30th September 2022. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please visit The Chest e-tendering portal www.the-chest.org.uk to express interest in the opportunity. Once you have registered your interest on The Chest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Friday 5th March 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2021
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Domestic Violence Advocacy (IDVA) service.
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Domestic Violence Advocacy (IDVA) service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
