Awarded contract

Inactivated influenza vaccine for children alternative to LAIV 2021

Details

Supplier(s)
Seqirus UK Ltd
Value
GBP 1,843,160
Topic
Influenza vaccines
Published
22 June 2021

Tender description

The provision of inactivated influenza vaccine to be used as an alternative to LAIV in the 21/22 flu season. Lot 1: The provision of inactivated influenza vaccine to be used as an alternative to LAIV in the 21/22 flu season. Deliveries will be required during the 2021/22 season. The awarding of lots is likely to introduce increased costs and risks into the delivery phase of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33651660 · Influenza vaccines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Public Health England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.