Awarded contract

Home Group Repairs & Maintenance: Dundee & Fife, Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
21 June 2021

Tender description

Home Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor in the Dundee and Fife regions of Scotland for its repairs and maintenance services including the following work streams: - Responsive Repairs - Planned Preventative Maintenance - Void works - Planned Works To cover predominately residential tenanted dwellings owned and/or managed by Home Group Limited. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract. Lot 1: Home Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor in the Dundee and Fife regions of Scotland for its repairs and maintenance services including the following work streams: - Responsive Repairs - Planned Preventative Maintenance - Void works - Planned Works To cover predominately residential tenanted dwellings owned and/or managed by Home Group Limited. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home Group Repairs & Maintenance: Dundee & Fife, Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home Group Repairs & Maintenance: Dundee & Fife, Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Home Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.