External training course venue & accommodation services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hilton Northampton
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hotel accommodation services
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) is looking to identify a supplier to provide the service of an External Training Course Venue & Accommodation https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Requirements tender ref number - DN508080
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2021
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External training course venue & accommodation services.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
Related topics
Topics related to External training course venue & accommodation services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
