Data Storage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data storage services
- Published
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a requirement for the JET Data Warehouse and storage systems at UKAEA for a mid ranged rack server, licencing/support. Procurement carried out via the London Universities purchasing Consortium (LUPC) Framework. This is an award notice only and not a call to competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72317000 · Data storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Storage.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Data Storage, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
