Awarded contract
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF AN EMERGENCY TOWING VESSEL (ETV)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MARNAVI SPA
- Value
- GBP 28,600,000
- Topic
- Anti-pollution ship services
- Published
- 21 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Service Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2021
- Completed: Award published21 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60651300 · Anti-pollution ship services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF AN EMERGENCY TOWING VESSEL (ETV), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
