Expired contract

Contract for the 2018-2022 Neighbourhood Planning Support Services- CONTRACT VARIATION

Details

Supplier(s)
LOCALITY (UK)
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Urban planning services
Published
23 June 2021

Tender description

This contract has already been awarded and is published for transparency purposes only. This contract amendment 11 is to add a new technical support offer to help communities develop proposals for unviable sites, and to introduce a new combined technical support and grant offer to aid communities to bring forward high street regeneration or social/community infrastructure. This contract amendment 11 adds an additional £400,000(Incl. VAT) to the contract value The total value of the NEIGHBOURHOOD PLANNING SUPPORT SERVICES contract is now £36,819,325 (Incl. VAT) Additional information: This contract notice has been edited to include the attached variation documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71410000 · Urban planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the 2018-2022 Neighbourhood Planning Support Services- CONTRACT VARIATION, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.