Cancer Revolution Fitout Services - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- Factory Settings Ltd
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Graphic display panels
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science and Industry Museum, Manchester, seeks to appoint a Main Contractor to provide services including fabrication, installation and deinstallation of a temporary exhibition, for display at two SMG venues (Science and Industry Museum, Manchester, and Science Museum, London). The exhibition is called Cancer Revolution: Science, Innovation and Hope, created by the SMG in partnership with Cancer Research UK. The exhibition will comprise a number of different component elements, including partition walls, exhibition setworks, display cases, lighting and electrics, graphics, models and props. You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31682230 · Graphic display panels
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cancer Revolution Fitout Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
