CA8959 - DN Colleges - ITT for the supply and Installation of CCTV
Details
- Buyer
- Doncaster College
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 23 June 2021
- Submission
- 18 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges Group contract for a replacement CCTV system at The Hub, Doncaster.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8959.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8959 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2021
About the buyer
Doncaster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8959 - DN Colleges - ITT for the supply and Installation of CCTV.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CA8959 - DN Colleges - ITT for the supply and Installation of CCTV, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
