Awarded contract

Award of ELC-21-2570 Roller-compactor for operation of Kinwegar Recycling Centre (SXL)

Details

Value
GBP 75,970
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
25 June 2021

Tender description

Roller-compactor for operation of Kinwegar Recycling Centre (East Lothian)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-21-2570 Roller-compactor for operation of Kinwegar Recycling Centre (SXL).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.