Expired contract

21ENG008 Health Equality – Learning and Support

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Published
25 June 2021

Tender description

The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a Learning and Support contract to support the organisations and grant holders we fund who are looking to address health inequalities. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required. This will be a 9-month contract until 09th May 2022, with a maximum budget of £150,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). We are funding a number of grant holders who are focusing on addressing health inequalities in their local areas. We are procuring a learning support contract in order to connect and convene these partnerships so to generate and share learning. The contract will also communicate this learning to wider audiences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2022

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 21ENG008 Health Equality – Learning and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.