WARRINGTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION - INSURANCE AND RELATED SERVICES 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 16 June 2021
- Submission
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contract is for the provision of general insurance and related services, including claims handling, loss control services and general programme maintenance and advice as required by Warrington Housing Association commencing 1 October 2021. A full Summary of Current Cover will be provided with the Invitation to Tender to selected bidders. Bids are invited from suitably qualified insurance brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services. The procurement will follow the two-stage Restricted Procedure with a pre-qualifying stage based on Standard Questionnaires and bidders will be selected on the basis of their capability, capacity and experience to perform the contract. Please note that the Contract will NOT be divided into lots, therefore bidders will require to deliver the whole scope of the services. Standard Questionnaire for completion is attached for down load and additional copies can be obtained on request from maureenmbatten@gmail.com Questionnaires should be returned directly to this address before the deadline for notes of interest at 15.00 on 24 June 2021 Bidders are required to submit the appropriate Standard Questionnaire, completed in full in order to be considered for Stage 2 of the procurement. Bidders should note that no additional information should be submitted along with the Standard Questionnaire at this stage as any such information will not be considered in the selection process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2021
About the buyer
Warrington Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WARRINGTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION - INSURANCE AND RELATED SERVICES 2021.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to WARRINGTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION - INSURANCE AND RELATED SERVICES 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
