Expired contract

UK Export Finance Auditing & Assessment Services (Phase 3)

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Systems consultancy services
Published
18 June 2021

Tender description

The Department for International Trade (DIT) is publishing this contract award on behalf of UK Export Finance (UKEF). The contract is for the 3rd Phase of a phased delivery of audit and assessment services and support for implementing subsequent recommendations. This phase primarily includes consultancy services. The contract was awarded under the Government Internal Audit Agency (GIAA) Framework RM4167.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2019
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
  3. Completed: Award published18 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK Export Finance Auditing & Assessment Services (Phase 3).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.