TRN-20-047 Transport of School Meals
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Topic
- Meals-on-wheels services
- Published
- 18 June 2021
- Submission
- 19 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a framework agreement by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the provision of Transport of School Meals for EANI TRN-20-047 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice. Lot 1: The Education Authority Catering Service sought Tenders for the collection, transport and delivery of school meals and accompanying items in a number of school areas across Northern Ireland. Lot 1: The Education Authority Catering Service sought Tenders for the collection, transport and delivery of school meals and accompanying items in a number of school areas across Northern Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2021
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55521100 · Meals-on-wheels services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRN-20-047 Transport of School Meals.
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
