Awarded contract

Supply and Maintenance of Print Production Equipment for the Print Unit

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 305,952.18
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
14 June 2021

Tender description

The University requires specialised Print Production Equipment for its Print Shop. Sheffield Hallam University has awarded a contract for the printer solutions services. The award was issued as a direct award against the CCS Framework Agreement RM3781 Multifunctional Devices, Managed Print and Content Services and Records and Information Management. Lot 1: The University requires specialised Print Production Equipment for its Print Shop. Sheffield Hallam University has awarded a contract for the printer solutions services. The award was issued as a direct award against the CCS Framework Agreement RM3781 Multifunctional Devices, Managed Print and Content Services and Records and Information Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of Print Production Equipment for the Print Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of Print Production Equipment for the Print Unit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 528
    £49.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.