Substance misuse services - Market consultation
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Submission
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council (the Council) is planning a tender for new contracts for the provision of services to support people with substance misuse issues based in the City of Portsmouth. This opportunity is valued to be IRO £3.2m per annum. As a precursor to the issue of tender documentation, the Council would like to consult organisations on the proposed scope, content of the contract, and specification. Consequently, we have produced this short consultation document and would welcome input into this process from interested parties. Views of perspective tenderers are very important to us, will be taken into consideration, and may have a direct bearing on the final documentation. The purpose of the consultation is to engage collaboratively with our partner agencies and potential providers. The deadline for receipt of responses is midday on 5th July 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2021
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
307 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Substance misuse services - Market consultation.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
