Awarded contract
SBC Local Coastal Slope Monitoring Analysis & Interpretation - Analytical Services 2021-27
Details
- Buyer
- Scarborough Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 123,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 15 June 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The overall objective of this project is to enable sustainable management of risks on coastal slopes to people, the developed, natural and historic environment from coastal slope instability over the next six years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 June 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Scarborough Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scarborough-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scarborough-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scarborough-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scarborough-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scarborough-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scarborough-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SBC Local Coastal Slope Monitoring Analysis & Interpretation - Analytical Services 2021-27, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scarborough Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
