Expired contract
Request For Quotation for Professional Services associated with DFT Waterloo Street and Wellington Street Bridges, Oldham Refurbishment Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Published
- 14 June 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Inspections for Assessment (IFA) required to facilitate the preliminary and detailed design of major refurbishment works to BR037 Wellington Street bridge and BR038 Waterloo Street bridge forming part of the A62 Oldham Way Bypass.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 June 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
