Expired contract

Purchases of Single Use Theatre Protective Clothing

Details

Value
GBP 175,660,044.83
Duration
11 months
Topic
Medical clothing
Published
16 June 2021

Tender description

Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales, with company number 10881715, Registered office address: Skipton House, 80 London Road, London, United Kingdom. [the 'Authority'] has awarded a contract for MEDICARE PRODUCTS LTD to meet the urgent demand for PPE across the NHS and public sector as a result of the Corona Virus pandemic. The contract award is broken down by value into the following product category areas: Eye protection - £3,577,653.33 Face Masks - £111,604,529 Gowns - £60,477,862.50

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2020
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2021
  3. Completed: Award published16 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Collaborative Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33199000 · Medical clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchases of Single Use Theatre Protective Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.