Purchases of Single Use Theatre Protective Clothing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medline Industries Ltd
- Value
- GBP 146,714,749.73
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Medical clothing
- Published
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) is a company Registered in England and Wales, with company number 10881715, Registered office address: Skipton House, 80 London Road, London, United Kingdom. [the 'Authority'] has awarded a contract for MEDLINE INDUSTRIES LTD to meet the urgent demand for PPE across the NHS and public sector as a result of the Corona Virus pandemic. The contract award is broken down by value into the following product category areas: Eye protection - £93,297.63 Face Masks - £328,082.77 Respirators - £212,766.83 Gowns - £145,311,990.72 Headwear - £773,611.78
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published16 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 June 2021
About the buyer
Collaborative Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33199000 · Medical clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collaborative-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collaborative-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collaborative-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collaborative-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collaborative-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collaborative-procurement-partnership.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchases of Single Use Theatre Protective Clothing.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Purchases of Single Use Theatre Protective Clothing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
